More information?
Lets' talk

09878873446

Services: Embassy Interview Coaching Haryana

Embassy Interview Coaching In Chandigarh

Embassy Interview Coaching In Chandigarh –  Ieltslearning.in is the best institute for Embassy Interview Coaching in Chandigarh. When you come to the US Embassy/Consulate for your student visa interview, you will want to arrive with all the requested documents. To avoid any chaotic morning run-arounds, we have put together a check list to make sure that you have everything you’ll need. The night before your interview, we recommend gathering all of your documents and have everything ready beside the door so that you will be sure to bring everything when you leave. Just remember, there is no such thing as bringing too much information! Just make sure that you are properly prepared and organized to provide any supporting information when requested. You are not ready for the interview until you have all of the following items:

Embassy Interview Coaching In ChandigarhCall for Free Demo Class: 9878873446

Embassy Interview Coaching In Chandigarh

  • Your passport that is valid for at least six months
  • Form I-20 which should be signed under Item 11
  • Your school’s admission letter and other educational credentials (TOEFL/IELTS scores, transcripts, diplomas, test results, proof of completion of education, etc.)
  • Completed visa applications including the DS-156, DS-158, and, if applicable, the DS-157
  • Two 2″x 2″ photographs
  • Receipt for the visa application fee
  • A receipt for the SEVIS fee – electronic of the official mailed receipt. If you do not have a receipt, don’t worry! In most cases the consulate can see your payment as long as you paid at least 3 business days before your interview.
  • Financial evidence that shows you have sufficient funds to cover your tuition and living expenses during the period you intend to study (i.e., bank statements, sponsorship, etc.)
  • Other information that will prove that you will come home after you finish your studies. This includes proof of property (or inheritance), job acceptance letter, ownership of a company in your home country, ties to your community (i.e., church, clubs, families, organizations, etc).

Continue reading

Ielts
idp
iso

Have questions? Do not hesitate to contact our help desk.

Give us a Call at: +91-9878-873-446 | +91-9501-488-575